Campfire Cat Cafe Icon

Campfire Cat Cafe

Skyborne Games Inc
★★★★★ 4.7 Games v1.3.3 1,000,000+ Contains Ads In-app purchases
Verified Safe & Direct
Campfire Cat Cafe Android app official cover banner

Campfire Cat Cafe APK Screenshots

Campfire Cat Cafe Android Game Screenshot 1Campfire Cat Cafe Android Game Screenshot 2Campfire Cat Cafe Android Game Screenshot 3Campfire Cat Cafe Android Game Screenshot 4Campfire Cat Cafe Android Game Screenshot 5Campfire Cat Cafe Android Game Screenshot 6

Campfire Cat Cafe Game Information

Version
1.3.3
Downloads
1,000,000+
Updated
Mar 30, 2026
Developer
Skyborne Games Inc
Category
Games
Content Rating
Everyone
Package
com.skybornegames.travellerscafe
Platform
Android

Download Sources

Device Configuration

Split APKs Installation Guide

Some apps are distributed as Split APKs (multiple .apk files packaged together) to optimize resources. Standard Android installers cannot open them.

1. Download Split APKs Installer (SAI) from Google Play Store.
2. Download the app archive (.apks) using the download sources listed above.
3. Open SAI, click "Install APKs", choose the downloaded archive, and click Install.

What's New in Campfire Cat Cafe

Version 1.3.3:
- Pride Event 2026
- Summer Event 2026

About Campfire Cat Cafe

Build, manage, and design a relaxing cat cafe & snack bar in the forest. Invite cute animal guests and cook delicious food from around the world in your animal restaurant. Watch your kitty staff work and earn tips while you are idle in this adorable restaurant game.

Decorate your Dream Restaurant
- Animal Restaurant: Open a gourmet food truck, and upgrade your way up to a fancy 3-star Michelin cat cafe, all in an animal forest!
- Decorate the animal cafe, build a seaside bakery and venture to a snow mountain paradise!
- Diverse Restaurant Game: Travel the world of cuisine within your pocket! Do you prefer your cats flipping burgers in a 80s diner or serving beef tartar in a fancy, high class restaurant? Perhaps your kitties will be making sandwiches in a cute french bistro?
- Decorate, design, and level-up your dream restaurant with your unlockable furniture sets, cooking stations, colorful decorations, and comfy tables for your clients!
- Become a foodie tycoon and grow your animal restaurant into a dream culinary paradise!

Cook Delicious Meals
- Cook food with recipes from all around the world. They look great and taste even better! (To our animal customers).
- Bake kawaii breads, cakes, and desserts and feed your adorable cat staff your love.
- Snacks like salads, tacos, burgers, pizzas, steaks, french fries are always on the menu at camp.
- Animal foodies crossing by will be attracted to the new recipes you’ll learn to cook!
- Get tips to cook new dishes and get inspired with recipe ideas you could try in real life with a growing roster of daily specials, varying from Peking duck, sushi, and many pasta dishes.

Adorable Cat and Animal Helpers
- Manage a diverse crew of cute and cool cats & kittens that work at your café.
- From a white Persian cat chef, to a spotted Bengal kitten manager, and even a rag doll as your waiter, the feline world is ready to impress!
- Earn tips while you are idle! Discover, and unlock accessories to dress your adorable pet staff up in your stylish adorable outfits.

Bed and Breakfast Hotel with a Snowy Mountain View
- Not just a restaurant game! Manage a beautiful resort and spa to attract more interesting animal tourists to your locale!
- After a delicious meal, send your cute animal customers off to relax in a hot spring onsen bath.
- Check guests them into a tranquil camp on a snow mountaintop beside your cozy restaurant!
- Playing this cat game is like taking a relaxing dream vacation in a home away from home for you and your adorable clients!

Live a Fantasy Story!
- Unpack the mystery of the original cafe owner!
- Experience the narrative at your own pace, play the game however you like!
- Dream, laugh, love, and cry at the funny, adorable, and intriguing personal struggles of your cute collection of furry friends!
Relaxing Simulation Game
- Feel yourself unwind as you listen to our upbeat cafe music.
- Get into a rhythm as you attract customers and cook up a feast.
- This is the purrfect game if you like animal restaurant games, if you like cute cats or if you are just looking for an easy cozy fun game.
Welcome to the grand opening of your Campfire Cat Cafe!

Ratings & Reviews Histogram
5
80%
4
13%
3
4%
2
2%
1
1%

User Reviews

Dragonchan 64 Jul 8, 2026
★★★★★

A very cute game with simple but charming mechanics, I can tell a lot of love went into this. what really makes this game great for me is how you can still play and enjoy it without needing to pay for anything, sure you can buy costumes and items but the game is still playable and enjoyable even if you don't. it's great to log in for a few minutes everyday, very simple but very fun.

Amaria Livingston May 15, 2026
★★★★★

Love this game, only have one suggestion. PLEASE stop the waiter from receiving orders from the animals that don't have the item yet. I've had so many animals pushed away right before I got their food, and it's so annoying. But I'd love to suggest a few more things. Could we ever make our own animal player at a certain level? That'd be so cool to be a red fox and to work with the storyline. Other than that, LOVE this game! Keep up the great work! Also, could we not have to hire the waiter?

Lyra K May 28, 2026
★★★☆☆

Cute, but at a certain point at around 3100 reputation points there's very little options to raise reputation and the story slows down A LOT . I can't even get to updating the dishes or see myself finishing the story anytime soon. Wondering if the developers even completed the story. Even the characters that once stood in the center to let you know about the next portion of the story is gone.

Jia Rong Lim May 14, 2026
★★☆☆☆

Game constantly has glitches. Majority of items and characters are heavily blurred and pixelated, as if they haven't loaded properly. They keep increasing the in game currency needed to purchase event points to get new furniture. It used to only require watching ads. now its 800000 in game currency. And when I watch ads to double my points, it doesn't add them up properly. Make us watch for nothing, wanting to force us to pay money if we want to get items.

How to Download Campfire Cat Cafe APK

  1. Enter the package name com.skybornegames.travellerscafe on the APK Downloader.
  2. Select your device architecture (ARM64 recommended for modern devices).
  3. Click Download to get the merged APK file.
  4. Transfer and install the APK on your Android device.
  5. Keep Updated: Visit APKDER.COM regularly to search for and download the latest secure versions of your favorite apps.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes! Every APK download provided by APKDER undergoes rigorous security verification. We verify that the cryptographic signature of the APK file matches the official signature from the developer, ensuring the APK is original, untouched, and free from any modifications.

To install it, you first need to enable "Unknown Sources" in your Android device's security settings. After downloading the APK file from APKDER, tap it to begin the installation and follow the on-screen prompts.

Yes! As soon as the developer releases a new version of Campfire Cat Cafe, we will update and provide the updated APK on APKDER. You can simply download and install the new APK over the existing installation without losing your app data.

Yes. APKDER allows you to bypass geographic restrictions and download official APK files directly, even if the app or game is not officially available in your country's store.

A standard APK is a single installation package. An XAPK or Split APK contains multiple resource files (like OBB expansions or device-specific layout parts) packaged together. To install them, you can download splits individually or use dynamic helper tools like Split APKs Installer (SAI).

Security & Signature Verification

This APK download is 100% safe. We verify that the cryptographic signature of the file matches the official developer credentials. No modifications or adware are injected.

Wi-Fi connection information Basic Access
  • view Wi-Fi connections
Other Basic Access
  • view network connections
  • full network access
  • control vibration
  • prevent device from sleeping
  • Google Play license check

More By This Developer

Related Applications

Enlarged screenshot